Tim Profile
Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Tim 'TJ' Madigan



FULL NAME
Tim Jared Madigan

NICKNAME
TJ, Teej

BIRTHDATE
29th August 1980

HOMETOWN
Calgary, Alberta, Canada




BIRTHPLACE
Dublin

HEIGHT
6'

WEIGHT
12 and a half stone

EYES
Blue

HAIR
Blonde/ Brown

FAVE MOVIE
'Sister Act 2' or 'American Pie'




FAVE SONG
Boyz II Men 'Dear God'

FAVE BANDS
Boyz II Men, Dru Hill, Michael Jackson




MUSICAL INFLUENCES
Stevie Wonder, Wanya Morris, Sisqo, Babyface

IDEAL GIRL
Faith Hill and Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley




FAVE TV SHOW
Buffy, Friends, Raw, and I love the Fresh Prince


FAVE SPORT / TEAM
Ah, nothing beats the WWF stuff for pure brainless fun!




HERO
My Mam

FAVE CARTEL SONG
‘Hard To Get’

BEST CARTEL MOMENT
The Telethon gig - Anyone who was there will understand!

JOBS BEFORE CARTEL
Choreographer, Dancer, Journalist, Actor, TV Show, Radio, the list goes on...

FAMILY
Mam and Dad, Marina and Gerry
Brothers are Julian (24), Colin (15), Zach (3); Sisters are Jamie (5)
and my partner in crime / best friend Jessi (17)

WEAR TO BED
Boxer Shorts




FIRST KISS
I was an ugly child, so I started pretty late... I was 16! Made up for it since though.

MOST HATED PERSON
Can't say... He'll probably see this!

MOST HATED THING
Clowns




MOST EMBARRASING MOMENT
Once overheard by teacher when I said it was obviously her time of month!