Darragh Profile
Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Darragh Deane


Darragh Deane


FULL NAME
Darragh Deane
(That's it... Honest!)

NICKNAME
Big D

BIRTHDATE
24th July 1979

HOMETOWN
Dublin




BIRTHPLACE
Dublin

HEIGHT
5'9"

WEIGHT
11 and a half stone

EYES
Brown

HAIR
Black

FAVE MOVIE
'The Crow' and 'Fight Club'




HERO
??

WEAR TO BED
Females!!!


FAVE BANDS
LL Cool J, Rapping 4-tay, Blackstreet




FAVE SONG
2Pac 'I Ain't Mad Atcha'





MUSICAL INFLUENCES
Boyz II Men

FAVE CARTEL SONG
'When the Love Runs Out'. Why?? 'Cause it did!

BEST CARTEL MOMENT
Group hug before gig




JOBS BEFORE CARTEL
Shop assistant, Metalwork Factory, Dancer

FAMILY
Mam and Dad Cecil and Margaret;
Sisters Orla (21) and Carla (13)

FAVE TV SHOW
Vengence Unlimited




FIRST KISS
Claire... I was an instant hit!!!

IDEAL GIRL
Mariah Carey




MOST HATED PERSON ON EARTH
There's so many... Anyone who knows me knows I mean it!!!

MOST HATED THING
People who act better than everybody else!

MOST EMBARRASING MOMENT
I don't get embarrased! Ever!